top of page

 

Concerts Agenda

2023

 

 

 

 

01st   January          Het Concertgebouw/ Amsterdam               NBE

31st   December      Het Concertgebouw/ Amsterdam               NBE

10th   December      KIDK/ Arnhem                                        Alwan

06th   December      Societeit aan de maas/ Rotterdam             Alwan

02nd   December      KIDK/ Deventer                                      Alwan

25th    November     Meervaart/Amsterdam                             Partout & cello octet Amsterdam

24th    November     Meervaart/Amsterdam                             Partout & cello octet Amsterdam

20th    November  KIDK/ Naarden-Bussum                              Alwan

11th    November  KIDK/ Driebergen                                       Alwan

11th    November  KIDK/ Driebergen                                       Alwan

 

11th    November  EC Market/ Leiden                                     Ft Nawras Taki

07th    November  November music/ Den Bosch                      Madaba

05th    November  De Nobel/ Leiden                                     Arifa

01st    November  Stadsschouwburg/ Utrecht                           Dyar

29th    Octoeber  KIDK/ Voorst                                               Alwan

25th    Octoeber  MIMIK/ Deventer                                         Dyar

 

14th    Octoeber  Odeoncultuur/ Exloërmond                            Alwan

08th    Octoeber  KIDK/ Wassenaar                                           Alwan

07th    Octoeber  KIDK/ Zwolle                                                  Alwan

 

27th    September  KIDK/ Twello                                                Alwan

24th    September  Ru Pare/ Amsterdam                                     Dyar

23rd    September  Odeon/ Zwolle                                             Dafa

 

22nd   September  KIDK/ Rotterdam                                          Alwan

22nd   September  Montessori/ Rotterdam                                 Alwan

20th   September  Tivolivredenburg/ Utrecht                               NBE

19th   September  Podium Müzaek/ Amsterdam                          NBE

16th   September  DHIWB festival/ Neerijnen                              Dyar

16th   September  DHIWB festival/ Neerijnen                              Dyar

15th   September  Muze Festival/ Amsterdam                             Dyar

 

10th   September  Kröller-Müller Museum / Otterlo                     NBE

08th   September  Philharmonie/ Haarlem                                  NBE

03rd   September  Uitgastfestival/ Leuuwarden                            Alwan

20th   August        Grachtenfestival/ Amsterdam evening               Alwan

 

20th   August        Grachtenfestival/ Amsterdam Noon                   Alwan

 

18th   August        World jazz festival/ Amersfoort                          Dafa

13th   August        Vondelpark/ Amsterdam                                   Dyar

11th   August        Festival Boulevard/ Den Boch                            Veenfabriek

11th   August        Festival Boulevard/ Den Boch                            Veenfabriek

11th   August        Festival Boulevard/ Den Boch                            Veenfabriek

30th   July            Flatereco Festival/ Stia, Italy                              L'chaim

29th   July            Flatereco Festival/ Stia, Italy                              L'chaim

  

22nd  July            Pflasterspektakel/ Linz, Austria                           L'chaim

21st   July            Pflasterspektakel/ Linz, Austria                           L'chaim

20th  July             Pflasterspektakel/ Linz, Austria                          L'chaim

 

27th  June            North Sea Round Town / Rotterdam                  Duo ft. Nawras Taki

24th  June            North Sea Round Town / Rotterdam                  Duo ft. Nawras Taki

23rd  June            Simmerdeis / Drachten                                    L'chaim

 

17th  June            Landdag/ Wassenaar                                       Alwan

15th  June            Kruisplein/ Rotterdam                                     Emma Nelson/ Final recital

09th  June            Maaspodium/ Rotterdam                                 Eirini Zogali/ Final recital

 

04th  June            Amare/ DenHaag                                            Roos Meijer/ Resedentie Orkest

29th  May            Leidse Hofjes / Leiden                                      Duo ft. Nawras Taki

28th  May            Music meetin / Nijmegen                                  Emine Bostanci

 

21st  May            Renova/ Rozenkruisers                                      Duo ft. Behrang Alibabaei

 

17th May             Tivoivrededburg/ Utrecht                                  Dyar

14th May             Montessori Wereldwijs/ Rotterdam                    Solo

07th May              Labadoux Festival/ Belguim                              L'chaim

07th April             Paradiso/ Amsterdam                                     Nederland Blazers

06th April             De Doelen/ Rotterdam                                    Nederland Blazers

05th April             Tivolivredenburg/ Utrecht                                Nederland Blazers

04th April              Musis/ Arnhem                                              Nederland Blazers

29th March            Theater Zuidplein/ Rotterdam                         Etoiles Electriques

22ndMarch            Utrecht                                                         Appeltaartconcerten

 

19thMarch              National Military museum.                            KMKJWF

09thMarch              Seoul/ South Korea                                      Plugged live shows

18th February         SkateCafe/ Amsterdam                                  Dyar

16th February         WilminkTheater/ Enschede                           Nederland Blazers 

15th February         Tivolivredenburg/ Utrecht                             Nederland Blazers 

 

12th February        Nieuwekerk/ DenHaag                                  Nederland Blazers

11th February        Kunstmin/ Dordrecht                                    Nederland Blazers

 

10th February        Philharmonie/ Haarlem                                Nederland Blazers

 08th February       JUNUSHOFF/ Wageningen                             Nederland Blazers

05th February        Theater Speelhuis/ Helmond                         Nederland Blazers

 

04th February        Parkstad Theater/ Heerlen                             Nederland Blazers

 

03rd February        Stadsschouburg/ Groningen                          Nederland Blazers

02nd February        Muziekgebouw/ Amsterdam                         Nederland Blazers

01st  February        Muziekgebouw/ Amsterdam                         Nederland Blazers 

31st  January          Podimmuzaiek/ Amsterdam                          Nederland Blazers

 

27th January          Gent/ Belgium                                            L'chaim

 

06th January          SingerLaren/ Laren                                      Alwan 

                                               2022

...........................................................................................................................




30th   December     Toneelschuur/Haarlem                 Veenfabriek

29th   
December     Toneelschuur/Haarlem                 Veenfabriek

28th   
December     Toneelschuur/Haarlem                 Veenfabriek

27th   
December     Toneelschuur/Haarlem                 Veenfabriek

26th   
December     Toneelschuur/Haarlem                 Veenfabriek

24th   
December     Toneelschuur/Haarlem                 Veenfabriek

23rd   December
     Toneelschuur/Haarlem                 Veenfabriek

22nd  December
     Toneelschuur/Haarlem                 Veenfabriek

17th   December
     theater Kikker/Utrecht                  Veenfabriek

16th   December
     theater Kikker/Utrecht                  Veenfabriek

14th   December
     Bozar/ Brussels                        Halaqat

11th   December
     Arminiuskerk/Rotterdam               Veenfabriek

10th   December
     Arminiuskerk/Rotterdam               Veenfabriek

16th   November     
Poetry International /Rotterdam     Dafa

16th   November     Amstredam
                           Appeltaartconcerten

12th   November     Seelab/ Den Haag                  Roosmeijer

11th   November     Aslan/Amsterdam                  Partout & cello octet Amsterdam

10th   
November     Oosterkerk/Zeist                    Partout & cello octet Amsterdam 

06th   
November     Muziekgebouw/Amsterdam               Maria Maria

02nd  November     Oude Dorpskerk                     Nederland Blazers

23rd   October        De Blije Kerk
                          NOVA

08th   October    
    Amersfoort                            Appeltaartconcerten

07th   October        Dom kerk Utrecht                     Appeltaartconcerten

05th   October        
Utrecht                                    Appeltaartconcerten

25th 
  September   De Berenkuil/ Utrecht                    N.D.C

24th   September   DHIWB festival/ Neerijnen                         Dafa

18th   September   Lumiere cinma/ Maastricht                        Dyar

17th 
  September   Lutherse Kerk/ Maastricht                          Dyar

10th
   September   Maastricht/ Pasfestival                             L'chaim

10th   September
   Delft                                                         L'chaim

08th
   September   Haarlem/Toneelschuur                              Veenfabriek 

04th   September   Schiedam / Verueno                                  Dyar

03rd
   September   Rotterdam/ Spacefest                                 Dafa

28th   August         BrabantseDag/ Heeze                                  L'chaim

27th
   August         Delft/ Jazzfestival                                    L'chaim

26th   August
         RosaFestival/ Sittard                                    L'chaim

18th 
  August         GrachtenFestival/ Amsterdam                       Dafa

12th 
  August         GrachtenFestival/ Amsterdam                       Dafa

28th 
  July             Totaal festival/ Bladel                                   L'chaim

24th 
  July             Klaterklanten/ Overveen                               Ft. Emma Nelson

24th 
  July             Klaterklanten/ Overveen                               MAAT

17th 
  July             Klaterklanten/ Overveen                               MAAT

15th 
  July             Castle de haar/ Utrecht                                 Dyar

13th   July             
Stadsmuziek/ Rotterdam                       Dyar

09th   July   
North Sea Round Town /Buurtcamping/ Rotterdam          SjahinDuring & Nawras Taki

03rd   July             
Knapsack Festival/ Delft                        L'chaim

02nd  July             
Werlds Delfshaven/ Rotterdam                L'chaim

01st   July             
Beautiful MessyProms/ Utrecht                Appeltaartconcerten

25th  June             
CityProms/ Leeuwarden                      Royal military Orchestra

23rd  June             
CityProms/ Leeuwarden                      wind

21st  June             
Utrecht FC/ Utrecht                             The present

17th  June             
Havikconcert/ Amersfort                       Dyar

06th  June             
Achterland festival/ Doetinchem               L'chaim

29th May              Kijk in de Wijk/ Lieden                         Dafa

28th 
May              Jazz in Breeda                                L'chaim

23rd May               Felix Merities/ Amsterdam                 Dyar

15th May              WM Festival/ Romania                         L'chaim

14th 
May              WM Festival/ Romania                         L'chaim

08th 
May              Stadsgehoorzaal/ Lieden                       Veenfabriek

07th 
May              Stadsgehoorzaal/ Lieden                       Veenfabriek

06th 
May              Stadsgehoorzaal/ Lieden                       Veenfabriek

01st 
May                Roodebioscope/ Amsterdam                 Dyar

23rd April
              Lutheran Church/ DenHaag                    Veenfabriek

22nd 
April             Lutheran Church/ DenHaag                    Veenfabriek

21st 
April               Lutheran Church/ DenHaag                    Veenfabriek

20th 
April              Frascatia/ Amsterdam                          Veenfabriek

19th 
April              Frascatia/ Amsterdam                          Veenfabriek

15th 
April              STADSSCHOUWBURG/ Haarlem                Nederland Blazers

14th 
April              MUZIEKGEBOUW/ Amsterdam                  Nederland Blazers

13th April
              MUZIEKGEBOUW/ Amsterdam                  Nederland Blazers

13th April
              Ermelo                                          Appeltaartconcerten

13th
 April              StaadsKlooster/ Utrecht                        Appeltaartconcerten

12th
 April              Amare/ Den Haag                              Nederland Blazers

10th 
April              CHASSÉ THEATER/ Breda                       Nederland Blazers

08th 
April              CONCERTGEBOUW / Nijmegen                Nederland Blazers

07th 
April              TIVOLIVREDENBURG/ Utrecht                  Nederland Blazers

06th 
April              TIVOLIVREDENBURG/ Utrecht                  Nederland Blazers

03rd 
April              HET SPEELHUIS/ Helmond                      Nederland Blazers

02nd April
              SCHOUWBURG DE LAWEI/ Drachten       Nederland Blazers

01st  
April              THEATERS / TILBURG                        Nederland Blazers 

31st  March 
           WILMINKTHEATER/ Enschede               Nederland Blazers 

30th  March 
           PODIUM MOZAÏEK Amsterdam             Nederland Blazers 

27th  March            Amare/ Den Haag                          Nowruz Festival

26th  March 
           Paradiso Noord/ Amsterdam              Dyar

23rd  March 
             Theatre de Lugt/ Rotterdam               Appeltaartconcerten

22nd  March 
           TBS / Amersfoort                          Appeltaartconcerten

20th  March 
            Woonzorgcentrum/ Utrecht              Dyar

19th  March 
            Marine Museum / Online                Royal Military Orchestra 

08th  March             Woonzorgcentrum/ Utrecht              Appeltaartconcerten

04th  March 
            CultuurCentrum/ Belgium                L'chaim

04th  March 
            A beautiful mess/Utrecht                 Appeltaartconcerten

20th  February 
        Babiliotheek/ Nijkerk.                      Appeltaartconcerten

19th  February  
       Babiliotheek/ Barendrecht                Appeltaartconcerten 

1st     
January          
Concertgebouw/ Amsterdam              NBE                                  
 
                                 2021

...........................................................................................................................

31st   December
       Concertgebouw/ Amsterdam               NBE

21th  December
        theater de regions/ Tunisia      Dafa

11th  December
        HetMuziekLokaal                     Dafa    (Postponed)

7th    
December        AlabAmsterdam                      T.P.M.  (Postponed)

6th    December        Lombok/ Utrecht                     AppeltaartConcerten


30th  November        DeTweedeVerdieping/ Utrecht             Dafa.     (Postponed)

29th  November       
Amare/DenHaag                      Roos Meijer

7th    November        Muziekgebow/ Amsterdam       Dafa

4th    November        Maraya/ Saudi Arabia               Lena Chamamyan  (
Postponed)

24th  October            Musicon/ DenHaag                   L'chaim

17th  October            Schouwburg/Roosendaal          Oene&Nawras    


2nd   October            AMARE/ Den Haag                     Roos Meijer

28th  September        De Berenkuil/ Utrecht                N.D.C

21st  September        Tivoli vredenburg                      NBE

18th September         Fries Straatfestival/ aleeuwarden       L'chaim

17th September        Matrix / Rotterdam                   Dafa

15th September         Austerlitz / Beauforthuis            Veenfabriek

14th September         Austerlitz / Beauforthuis            Veenfabriek

13th September         Austerlitz / Beauforthuis            Veenfabriek

12th September         Austerlitz / Beauforthuis            Veenfabriek

10th September         Copacobana/ Gent BE               L'chaim                

9th   September         't Otije / Rotterdam                   Dafa

8th   September         Story House/ Haarlem              Veenfabriek

5th   September         Museum Singer Laren.             Dafa

5th   September          Het Wilde Westen/ Utrecht      Dafa

3rd  September          Pavelion aan het water/ Rotterdam   Dafa

2nd  September          Pesthuis/ Leiden                     Veenfabriek

1st   September          Pesthuis/ Leiden                      Veenfabriek

31st August                De Duif / Amsterdam                Veenfabriek

30th August               De Duif / Amsterdam                Veenfabriek

29th  August                Utrecht                                    appeltaartconcerten

28th August               De Duif / Amsterdam                Veenfabriek

27th August               De Duif / Amsterdam                Veenfabriek

21st August                Splendor / Amsterdam             Dafa

19th  August              Laurenskerk                             Rotterdam

15th August               GrachtenFestival/ Amsterdam.   Nawras Altaky

8th   August               Houtmansplantsoen/ Gouda.    L'chaim

25th July                    Chalons/ France                      L'chaim

24th July                    Utrecht Museum                      Dyar Band

22nd July                   De HoorneBoeg                        Dafa

18th July                    Musion/ Den Haag                   L'chaim

17th July                    Wonderfeel festival                  Dyar Band

16th July                    De HoorneBoeg                       Dyar Band

6th   July                     JaarBeurs/ Utrecht                  Dafa

4th   July                    Roots Festival/ Amsterdam        Dyar Band

2nd  July                     Muziekgebouw/ Amsterdam     Minmal music festival

21st June                    Slot /Zuylen.                            Appeltaartconcerten

15th June                   Scheltma / Leiden                    Veenfabriek

13th June                   Utrechtse Muziekschool.               Appeltaartconcerten

11th June                   De Lugt/ Rotterdam                        Appeltaartconcerten

9th   June                   Arabic music workshop/Vierhouten.            Appeltaartconcerten

8th   June                  Arabic music workshop/Vierhouten.            Appeltaartconcerten

24th May                   Music meeting / Nijmegen        Dyar Band

20th May                   Matrix / Rotterdam                   Dafa 

3rd   April                  Niuwkerk theater/ Den Haag      Arash
                                         
                                          2020
...........................................................................................................................

13th December 2020.         Utrecht ziest                    Beauforthis TV     

10th October 2020              Zelhem                           Kras|Kerf

03rd October 2020              Bedevoort                       Kars|Kerf

27th September 2020         Rotterdam                      Anaphora

27th September 2020         Rotterdam                      Dyar

25th September 2020                                               Anaphora

22nd September 2020          Amsterdam                     Dyar

12th September 2020           Biesbosh                        Dyar

06th September  2020          Utrecht                           Dyar

28th August      2020            Rotterdam                       L'chaim

16th August      2020            Damme/ BE                     L'chaim



 

bottom of page